=)

Sunday, June 26, 2011

~~Bukit Tabur--Adventure Dangerous but Exciting

Assalamualaikum...

Haha today is quite interesting. Hiking Climbing Trekking @Bukit Tabur. Here is the info about the place.


Here's how it looks like from a distant. -Taken from others web~

Bukit Tabur is a hill located in Taman Melawati Malaysia. It is also known locally as Bukit Hangus. The hill is very prominent and could be seen from the Kuala Lumpur Middle Ring Road 2. The hill, which is less than 1000 metres, is a quartz ridge. Climbers enter the hiking trail via Kampung Klang Gates, 50 metres from the gates of the Klang Gates Dam, at the back of Taman Melawati for a quick 3-4 hours climb. The Gombak Forest Reserve and Klang Gates Dam are beside the hill. The peak offers s view of the dam.


The map 



~KL kota rayaku 
Depart from Shah Alam at about 7.30am and arrive at 8.30am kot...hehe. Went there without plan, just joining my seniors, together with my classmate. First I was hesitated but then yeah I make it to the top.


Before going


'Mak Ok jer'...just the beginning LOL

Zaty cekak pinggang da
Kak Syu still with us,then suddenly dissapear haha, no la she's walking so fast
Oh Bang Kai ehh Kakak Kai,our survivor~



The trail~

Ahhh resting already??

Rest more~

Haishh if just stop when we gonna reach the top hoho
Picture time


Snap

Kai: Peace

Wow amazing..kiyupta~~The dam
Wow it was a challenging track since we had to climb the rocks which is so so so steep. Climbed up and then climbed down. If we losing the steps,then we gonna falling down golek2* Actually there is many peaks, that's why we had to hike more and more. 

Ok went up


Then went down


Up

Oh Thanks to the experts for helping us

More climbing


Aigoo~~


Yeah we can do it

Ok follow me guyz~~

What? Down again kihkih

Stop for awhile to take a breath and enjoy the view. And taking picture too. Krohhhkrohhh Started to feel hungry. 







After reached at the last peak, I guess, we stop, to eat. Yeah at last.Nyum nyum. Alhamdulillah. Then taking some other pictures. Oh video too. 

Ok then walking back. No more rocks. Santai. Less steep. Walk through someone orchard. Durian tree. Never mind,I don't like durian. Auk auk there are some dogs,garangnya~~ Ok pass. Saw the roads. Run run. Yahoo, finish line.

Alrite, that's all for today. I will add something if I want hehe. Thanks.


p/s: Credits to Kai Fizniz for those pictures...I curi tau~~